Diamond Bar High School

SBAC State Testing (11th Grade Only) — Mar 27, 28 & Apr 3, 4             "Evening of Colors" hosted by SAPA —Fri, March 31               Spring Break — April 10-14              California Science Test (10th Grade Only) — Tues, April 18
USB » USB Alumni

USB Alumni

USB 2015 - Tomorrow's Leaders

 

Name Position
Acciani, McKenna Hospitality
Ahn, Hyunseo Advertising
Appali, Shefali Spirit
Chai, Daniel  c/o 2015 President
Chang, Doris Academics
Chang, Ian Technology
Chen, Julia  Speaker of the House
Chen, Tina IOC Chairperson
Choi, Kylie Academics
Douglas, Hampton c/o 2018 President
He, Linda Audio
Hwang, Rachel c/o 2016 President
Jo, Rachel Brahma Foundation Rep. 
Kang, Joyce Vice President
Kim, Justin Secretary
Kwok, Isabelle Visual Communication
Lee, Chantal Art
Lee, Joyce Student Store
Lee, Kevin President
Lee, Matthew Visual Communication
Lee,(Sunmin) Ashley Student Store
May, Sabrina Special Projects
Nayem, Nishat Social Activities
Pak, Morgan c/o 2017 President
Parent, Branden Audio
Park, Lauren Assemblies & Rallies
Park, Se Jin Performing Arts
Patel, Veda Attorney General
Perlaza, Tatiana Special Projects
Qadri, Muntaha Assemblies & Rallies
Rojas, Miko Athletics
Santos, Nick Performing Arts 
Shi, Hailey Art
Song, April Finance Director
Song, David Social Activities
Sun, Jenny Advertising
Wang, Rebecca Spirit
Wang, Kitty Hospitality
Yan, Fiona Athletics
Yun, Jenny Brahma Booster Rep. 
 
 

 

 

 

USB 2008 - 2009 Dare To Be Different

Executive Board (E-Board)

USB President - Marc Inocencio
USB Vice President - Raely Saldana
Speaker of the House - Sabrina Liu
Inter-Organizational Council Chairperson - Katie Cardoza
USB Secretary - Judy Hwang
USB Finance Director - Michael Sarmiento
 
Commissioners
Academics - Won Cho, Rachel Scott
Advertising - Ivana Nguyen, Sabrina Bawa
Assemblies and Rallies - Marissa Friar, Sarah Neeley
Athletics - Ashley Weathersby, Andrew Pacheco
Attorney General - Alex Lima
Audio Communications - Nathan Coronado, Sean Perfecto
Brahma Booster - Brittany Tse
Brahma Foundation - Samuel Wang
Hospitality - Candace Luo, Rebecca Chiang
Link Crew - Alexa Markovich, Tara Torres
Performing Arts - Sunny Wu, Parth Kansagra
Publicity - Heidi Cheon, Barry Ko
Sierra League - Michael Lee
Social Activities - Jeremy Devera, Staphanie Stauffer
Special Projects - Melissa Velasco, Michael Marquez
Student Store - Jacqueline Wongso
Technology - Elizabeth Xu
Visual Communications - Allyson Reginaldo, Brittanie Fuentes

Class Presidents
Class of 2010 (Seniors) - Jonathan Lui
Class of 2011 (Juniors) - Claudine Cho
Class of 2012 (Sopjomores) - Justin Shen
Class of 2013 (Freshmen) - Lauren Pak
2008-2009


USB 2008 - 2009 - Be The Change!
Executive Board (E-Board)
 
USB President - Bobby Herrman
USB Vice President - Jamie Parke
Speaker of the House - Amy Soo
Inter-Organizational Council Chairperson - Raely Saldana
USB Secretary - Alvin Lee
USB Finance Director - Lawrence Oh
 
 
Commissioners
Academics - Stephen Chun, Judy Hwang
Assemblies and Rallies - Melissa Velasco
Athletics - Katie Cardoza, John Brandt
Attorney General - Ashkon Nosrat
Audio Communications - David Bell, Terrin Clark
Brahma Booster - Linda Kim
Brahma Foundation - Marc Inocencio
Hospitality - Miriam Haq, Emily Ku
Link Crew - Matthew Fontana, Kathryn Kelly
Performing Arts - Corinne Siacunco, Gore Song
Publicity - Ariel Duong, Stephanie Hsu
Sierra League - Brenna Dahlin
Social Activities - Alex Lima, Sabrina Liu
Special Projects - Sharon Ramirez, Sepanta Senemar
Student Store - Robert Ignacio, Sarah Neeley
Technology - Ryan Park
Visual Communications - Hilary Vernon, William Kim
 
 
Class Presidents
Class of 2009 (Seniors) - William Lee
Class of 2010 (Juniors) - Jonathan Lui
Class of 2011 (Sophomores) - Claudine Cho
Class of 2012 (Freshmen) - Justin Shen
 
2008-2009


 
USB 2007 - 2008 - Live Out Loud! [ALUMNI]
 
Executive Board (E-Board)
USB President - David An
USB Vice President - John Liu
Speaker of the House - Jilianne Normady
Inter-Organizational Council Chairperson - Paul Kim
USB Finance Director - Geoffrey Cheung
USB Secretary - Allison Goebel
 
Attorney General - Matt Moraton
 
School Board Representative - Matt Moraton
 
 
Commissioners
Academics - Brian Kim, Jane Lee
Assemblies and Rallies - Amy Soo, Renee Wong
Athletics - J.T. Umberg
Audio Communications - Ian Albrecht, Nick Salvato
Brahma Booster - Katie Chung
Brahma Foundation - Bobby Herrman, Michael Fernandez
Concessions - Carrissa Anderson, William Kim
Hospitality - Alyssa Lee, Jackie Skaar
Link Crew - Elmer Wu, Travis Hummel
Performing Arts - Ian Zhu, Irene Tsang
Publicity - Kristel Choy, Phillip Lin
Sierra League Affairs- J.T. Umberg
Social Activities - Hilary Vernon, Raely Saldana
Special Projects - Amina Malik, Miki Fukusumi
Technology - Michael Gu
Visual Communications - Jamie Parke, Leah Walton
 
 
Class Presidents
Class of 2008 (Seniors) - Connie Cho
Class of 2009 (Juniors) - Ashkon N
Class of 2010 (Sophomores) - Johnathan Lui
Class of 2011 (Freshmen) - Evangeline Hsieh
 
 
USB Commission on Student Body Elections
Chairperson - John Liu
Members:
Geoffrey Cheung (Finance Director)
Matt Moraton (Attorney General)
Kristel Choy (Commissioner of Publicity)
 
2007-2008


 
 
USB 2006 - 2007 - Give. Live. Love. Lead. [ALUMNI]
 
Executive Board (E-Board)
USB President - Jessica Jann
USB Vice President - Lauren Parke
Speaker of the House - Tracy Lim
Inter-Organizational Council Chairperson - Chelsea Bosley
USB Finance Director - Lois Lee
USB Secretary - Angela Wu
 
Attorney General - Jeff Kuo
 
School Board Representative - Jeff Kuo
 
 
 
Commissioners
Academics - David An, John Liu, Mkik Fukusumi, Ryan Park
Assemblies and Rallies - Esther Lee, Eunice Kim, Jilianne Normandy, Paul Kim
Athletics - Erika World, J.T. Umberg
Audio Communications - Geoffrey Cheung, Jason Lee
Brahma Booster - Daniel Lee, Kelly Chang
Brahma Foundation - Anthony Ji, Christina Lim
Class Senators - Alvin Lee, Hilary Vernon
Concessions - Allison Goebel, Michael Lee
Hospitality - Darren Hong, Julie Cho
Link Crew - Jeff Kuo
Performing Arts - Daniel Chun, Charleen Chung
Publicity - Dawn Kim, Same Lee, Valerie Carbajal
Sierra League Affairs- Anthony Ji, Christina Lim
Social Activities - Andrea Swartzlander, Chris Mendez, Jennifer Anderson
Special Projects - Kevin Malhotra, Onyi Okwandu, Tatiana Noguera
Technology - Geoffrey Cheung, Jason Lee
Visual Communications - Daniel Lee, Kelly Chang
 
 
Class Presidents
Class of 2007 (Seniors) - Grace Hsieh
Class of 2008 (Juniors) - Connie Cho
Class of 2009 (Sophomores) - William Lee
Class of 2010 (Freshmen) - Jonathan Lui