Diamond BarHigh School

Memorial Day (NO SCHOOL)  – Mon, May 28                 Finals Schedule  – May 29-31                 Minimum Day Schedule  – Wed, May 30 & 31                 Last Day of School/Commencement  – Thurs, May 31                 Summer School  – June 11 - July 20

Home

The "Top 10 of All-Time" list can be found on the Miscellaneous page. The link is in the purple box to the right.
 
 2018 Track Roster 
 
Grade   Last Name First Name Event
10   Aguerrebere Michelle Distance
10   Amare Lukas  
10   Arenas Brian  
9   Artale Victoria  
10   Au Jacob  
10   Chen Anna  
10   Chen Matthew  
10   Cheng Sherissa  
9   Ear Allison  
10   Ear Thomas  
9   Jacoby Jordan  
9   Jin Brian  
9   Hsu Katelyn  
10   Huang Fiona  
9   Ishitani Keili  
11   Kang Allison  
11   Midley Nana  
11   Miller Garrett  
10   Ong Warren  
9   Platt Robert  
11   Rane Aishwarya  
9   Real Ryan  
10   Rodriguez Brandon  
10   Rosales George  
9   Sinn Nathan  
9   Suwoko Clarissa  
10   Tabujara Joshua  
10   Thayer Madison  
10   Tsao Cameron  
11   Vargas Lauren  
12   Wong Janet  
10   Xu Tony  
11   Yang Frederick  
9   Yang Rachel  
9   Zhang Darwin  
10   Zhou Brandon  
11   Ang Dylan Sprints
10   Bernardino Madison  
11   Bocade Alexander  
12   Cardozo Cristopher  
9   Chen Cindy  
10   Chen Irwin  
11   Chukwudobe Jeremiah  
11   Fraguere Fernando  
9   Garcia Emily  
9   Gutierrez Sarah  
12   Hou Elise  
9   Krantz Julianna  
10   Kuo Ricky  
11   Lanre-Orepo David  
10   Leano Alissa  
11   Lee Brian  
10   Lee Christopher  
11   Lee Timothy  
10   Leung Justin  
11   Mansur Sarah  
10   Mo Harold  
9   Nakaishi Joseph  
11   Paik Joshua  
10   Pedroza Kiara  
10   Perez Ernesto  
12   Ru  Clara  
9   Sanchez Jayden  
9   Tempongo Matthew  
11   Ung Aaron  
10   Ung Cory  
10   Vazquez Marissa  
11   Williams Paula  
11   Aluning Gody Long/Triple Jump
12   Burns Ryland  
9   Clements Gabriel  
10   Lanre-Orepo Love  
11   Lim Casey  
12   Lugo Isaak  
11   Lynch Rodney  
9   Marquez Daniel  
12   Martinez Carissa  
12   Meza Cristian  
9   Morgan Zander  
11   Moya-Aguilar Naya  
10   Njoroge Jalen  
12   Ortega Joseph  
9   Sanford Damin  
10   Shilleh Hunaidah  
11   Singh Marissa  
11   Uballe Matthew  
11   Ahmed Faizah Shot Put/Discus
12   Blazek Samantha  
11   Carpenter Ericka  
10   Chang Andrew  
10   Chawla Dhruv  
10   Estrella Gabriel  
10   Gonzalez Olivia  
11   Milik Sarah  
10   Ortega Anthony  
11   Rodriguez Elyssa  
12   Rodriguez Matthew  
9   Ruiz Kyra  
10   Sigmon Sierra  
10   Smith Jayda  
11   Tjhan Edbert  
12   Vargas Ryan  
12   Yim Josiah  
12   Johnson Devon Hurdles
10   Leung Justin  
10   Le Kim  
10   Lee Christopher  
10   Luong William  
10   Mo Harold  
11   Nakaishi Abigail  
12   Ov Kilik  
12   Ru Clara  
11   Tao Cerise  
10   Wu Timothy  
9   Chen Emily Pole Vault
10   Cheng Ethan  
12   Jeon Sungjoo  
12   Meza Cristian  
11   Ng Jonathan  
9   Tran Christopher  
9   Chen Emily High Jump
10   Evans Tera  
10   Han Nicole  
10   Hiroshige Kara  
10   Karia Eshaan  
12   Lugo Issak  
12   Meza Cristian  
10   Ramos Alyssa  
10   Reyes Eliana  
10   Robinson Sydney  
11   Smith Kailen  
9   Tran Christopher  
10   Velasco Samantha  
11   Williams Paula  
 
Coaching Staff:
 
Malinalli Cooke - Head Coach
 
Marcus Hughes - Sprints
 
Joshua Yang - Sprints
 
 
Erica Younge - Throws
 
Jill Schmidt - High Jump
 
Anthoni McKinley - Long Jump/Triple Jump
 
Terry Ford - Hurdles
terry.lee.ford2@gmail.com
 
Etania Cheng - Pole Vault
etaniacheng@hotmail.com