Diamond BarHigh School

Memorial Day (NO SCHOOL)  – Mon, May 28                 Finals Schedule  – May 29-31                 Minimum Day Schedule  – Wed, May 30 & 31                 Last Day of School/Commencement  – Thurs, May 31                 Summer School  – June 11 - July 20
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
A.P. Biology 2017 (Period 1, 6) Iwanaga, Kerry
109
Advanced Engineering & Architecture  
Period 0 0
Period 1 0
Period 1A 0
Period 2 0
Algebra 2 Matloub, Hana
138
Algebra 2 Honors (Period 1)   0
Algebra 2/Trig Honors (Period 4)   0
Algebra A (Period 1)   0
Algebra B (Period 3)   0
Algebra B (Period 3)   0
Algebra II 2017-2018 De Cambra, Shari
142
Algebra II Honors (Period 1)   3
AP Biology (Period 1A, 6A) Sorensen, Eric
0
AP Biology (Period 1A)   71
AP Chemistry (Period 1, 6) Marquez, Jose
1
AP Chemistry (Period 1 & 6) Goya, Richard
0
AP Chemistry (Period 1A)   0
AP Chemistry Hebert, Teresa
Period 1a 0
Period 6a 0
AP Psychology -- the link between the sciences and the humanities. (Period 3 & 4)   0
AP Statistics (Period 0,1,2)   0
APES (Period 1)   0
APES (Period 1)   0
APES (Period 2,5) Valor, Greg
172
APES/IB Malveaux, Kylance
Period 1 17
Period 3 18
Period 4 0
Architectural Drawing  
Period 0 0
Period 1 0
Period 1A 0
Period 2 0
Biology (Period 5) Malveaux, Kylance
2
Biology (S) (Period 2) Malveaux, Kylance
2
Brahma Tech Internship Course (Period 6) Gallardo, Alina
0
Calculus AB Thomas, Latitia
0
Calculus AB Kuo, Jimmy
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Calculus BC Thomas, Latitia
0
Chemistry (Period 4)   11
Chemistry (Period 2) Marquez, Jose
0
Chemistry (Period 2) Goya, Richard
0
Chemistry Wakefield, Pat
3
Chemistry Cooke, Malinalli
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
College Prep Biology (Period 2-5)   93
Computer Graphics Gallardo, Alina
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Computer Repair Thomas, Randy
0
Computer Systems Gallardo, Alina
Period 1 138
Period 2 0
Earth Science Cooke, Malinalli
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Environmental Science  
Period 3 14
Period 4 14
Period 5 14
Geometry Thomas, Latitia
0
Geometry Burns, Jennifer
0
Geometry (Period 2-5)   16
Honors Biology (Period 1,4,5) Sorensen, Eric
0
Honors Biology (Period 1,4,6) Valor, Greg
367
Honors Biology (Period 0)   48
Honors Biology (Period 3, 5) Iwanaga, Kerry
125
Honors Chemistry (Period 3 & 5) Goya, Richard
0
Honors Chemistry  
Period 2 0
Period 6 11
Honors Chemistry Hebert, Teresa
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
I.B.H.L.2 Biology (Period 2) Iwanaga, Kerry
65
IB Chem HL 1-2 (Period 5) Marquez, Jose
0
IB Chemistry (Period 5)   6
IB HL Biology Year 1 (Period 2) Sorensen, Eric
0
IB Math SL (Period 1) Thomas, Latitia
0
IB Physics (Period 3) Jensvold, Angela
1
Life Science (Period 2 & 3)   15
MACH 5 (Period 2) Kuo, Jimmy
0
Marine Science (Period 2) Wakefield, Pat
2
Math Analysis (Period 1)   5
Pathways Biology-422A Silver, Jazmine
1
Physical Science (Period 1)   10
Physics (Period 3/4) Marquez, Jose
0
Physics 1 (Period 1,4) Jensvold, Angela
1
Physics 2 Jensvold, Angela
0
Physics C (Period 5) Jensvold, Angela
1
R.O. P. E. S.  
Period 4 15
Period 5 15
Science Olympiad Hebert, Teresa
0
Summer Biology - 2017   14
Summer School Algebra 2 Kottke, Peter
1
Trigonometry/Math Analysis (Period 1)   0
Trigonometry/Math Analysis (Period 1)   0
Trigonometry/Math Analysis  
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0